L’acquisto al sito è riservato ai possessori di Partita IVA
e la vendita di filtri, tubetti e cartine è consentita
esclusivamente alle tabaccherie.


To offer you the best possible service, AllTab uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you authorize the use of cookies. For more information click here.

PRIVACY

Pursuant to Article 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 (Code regarding the protection of personal data), the writer Alltab Srl, as the data controller, informs that the personal data acquired with reference to the commercial relationships established will form the subject of treatment in compliance with the aforementioned regulation.



In relation to the aforementioned treatments, it also provides the following information.



The purposes of the processing of the personal data you provide are: execution of the contracts entered into with you and the related commitments, fulfillment of the legal obligations related to the contractual relationship, organizational management of the contract, any external professional collaborations for the fulfillment of the legal obligations , protection of contractual rights, internal statistical analysis, marketing activities by sending promotional and advertising material concerning products or services similar to those covered by the existing commercial relationship, in situations already authorized with the expression of consent.



Personal data will be processed in paper, computerized and telematic form and inserted in the relevant databases to which the data processors expressly designated by the owner as in charge of the processing of personal data will be able to access, and therefore become aware of them, and who will be able to carry out operations. consultation, use, processing, comparison and any other appropriate operation, including automated, in compliance with the provisions of the law aimed at ensuring, among other things, the confidentiality and security of data as well as the accuracy, updating and relevance of data with respect to the declared purposes.


The provision of personal data is in relation to the performance of all the activities necessary and functional to the execution of contractual and legal obligations. It follows that any refusal to provide data for these purposes may determine the impossibility of the writer to carry out the contractual relations themselves and legal obligations.



The data may be communicated to the following categories of subjects:

- post office, transport companies and shippers for aspects related to the shipment of goods and customs procedures;

- banking institutions for the management of collections and payments; financial administrations and other companies or public bodies in fulfillment of regulatory obligations;

- companies and law firms for the protection of contractual rights;

- agents, representatives, brokers who work for the writer, contractors, self-employed workers and client companies;

- debt collection company;

- our other customers and suppliers;

- other external companies in compliance with contractual obligations deriving from normal corporate activity.

The disclosure of personal data is not foreseen. In relation to the aforementioned treatments, the rights referred to in Article 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 may be exercised, within the limits and under the conditions set out in Articles 8, 9 and 10 of the aforementioned legislative decree, by writing or by contacting:



Alltab Srl - VAT: 01921730022
Via Giulio Sambonet 24, 13100, Vercelli (VC), Italy
Phone: +39 0161393006
E-mail: info@alltab.it